Milford Community Parades, Inc.

Congratulations to all of our winners!   If your name is listed below, you may pick up your trophy this Sunday or next Sunday October 21 or 28th at Razors Edge Barber Shop located at 274 Milford Harrington Highway.


BANDS

Junior 4                            Dvision Winner:  Dover Central Middle School


Senior Division 1:   Division Winner   Stephen Decatur High School


Senior Division 2    Division Winner   Interboro High Bucaneers Band


Senior Division 4    Division Winner   Smyrna High Regiment of Red Band


Senior Division 4    2nd Place   Sussex Tech Raven Nation Band


Senior Division 4   3rd Place     Dover High Senator Band


Business Floats


    3rd Place    Red Bandana

    2nd Place    The Rookery North

    1st Place     Westside Restaurant


YOUTH Floats


    3rd Place    Pack 186

    2nd Place   New Life Baptist Church

    1st Place    Milford Pop Warner & Cheer


ADULT Floats


    3rd Place    33rd Representative District GOP Committee

    2nd Place    Milford Rotary Club

    1st Place    Atumn Spooktacular cLassic


School / Class Floats

    3rd Place    Milford Central Academy FFA

    2nd Place   Milford High School FFA

    1st Place    Milford Central Academy


YOUTH Marching Unit

    3rd Place    Milford High School Cheerleaders

    2nd Place    Cub Scout Pack 911

    1st Place     Lady Diamond Divaz


Equestrian

    3rd Place    Delaware State Police Mounted Partol

    2nd Place    Adrianna Smith & Friends

    1st Place    Delmarva Chapter of American Mustang & Burro Association


Amtique Vehicle

    3rd Place    Eastern Shore Generals Semi Pro

    2nd Place    Brian And PAtricia Marney's 1966 Chevy

    1st Place     Lisa Mathena Group


Decorated Vehicle

    3rd Place    Lowered Habits Car & Truck Club

    2nd Place    Frankenstein & Wolf Man

    3rd Place    All In The Wrist Barber s/hop


Specialty

    3rd Place    Life Cycle

    2nd Place    Eastern Shore Jeep Association

    1st Place    Southern Delaware Jeep Club